Chauffeured transfers in Salt Lake City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Salt Lake City with the fare shown first
Salt Lake City arranges pre-booked transfers in Salt Lake City (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Salt Lake City, each with its page
- North Temple Stationfrom US$38.9020 min
- Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City Downtownfrom US$40.4221 min
- Temple Squarefrom US$40.7421 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Salt Lake City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Salt Lake City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Salt Lake City
US$10.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Salt Lake City International Airport → North Temple Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Salt Lake City, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Salt Lake City International Airport → North Temple Station14 km · 20 minUS$38.90from
- Salt Lake City International Airport → Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City Downtown14.7 km · 21 minUS$40.42from
- Salt Lake City International Airport → Temple Square14.9 km · 21 minUS$40.74from
- Salt Lake City International Airport → Utah State Capitol14.7 km · 23 minUS$41.22from
- Salt Lake City International Airport → Cathedral of the Madeleine15.9 km · 23 minUS$43.14from
- Salt Lake City International Airport → Woods Cross17.1 km · 19 minUS$43.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City International Airport → North Temple Station | 14 km | 20 min | US$38.90 | See details |
| Salt Lake City International Airport → Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City Downtown | 14.7 km | 21 min | US$40.42 | See details |
| Salt Lake City International Airport → Temple Square | 14.9 km | 21 min | US$40.74 | See details |
| Salt Lake City International Airport → Utah State Capitol | 14.7 km | 23 min | US$41.22 | See details |
| Salt Lake City International Airport → Cathedral of the Madeleine | 15.9 km | 23 min | US$43.14 | See details |
| Salt Lake City International Airport → Woods Cross | 17.1 km | 19 min | US$43.46 | See details |
Within Salt Lake City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Salt Lake City, at the same fixed price.
- Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → Murray Central Station0.8 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → St. Mark's Hospital6.2 km · 9 minUS$17.02from
- Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → Crystal Inn Hotel & Suites Salt Lake City14 km · 12 minUS$30.70from
- Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → CommonSpirit Holy Cross Hospital - West Valley13.6 km · 15 minUS$31.26from
- Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → Salt Lake City14.2 km · 13 minUS$31.42from
- Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → The Grand America Hotel14.3 km · 13 minUS$31.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → Murray Central Station | 0.8 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → St. Mark's Hospital | 6.2 km | 9 min | US$17.02 | See details |
| Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → Crystal Inn Hotel & Suites Salt Lake City | 14 km | 12 min | US$30.70 | See details |
| Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → CommonSpirit Holy Cross Hospital - West Valley | 13.6 km | 15 min | US$31.26 | See details |
| Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → Salt Lake City | 14.2 km | 13 min | US$31.42 | See details |
| Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station → The Grand America Hotel | 14.3 km | 13 min | US$31.58 | See details |
Where we take you in Salt Lake City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Salt Lake City International Airport
from US$38.90Airport
3920 W Terminal Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84122
See prices and book →Murray Central Frontrunner/Trax Station
from US$10.00Station
Murray, UT 84107, USA
See prices and book →Murray Central Station
from US$10.00Station
Murray, UT 84107, USA
See prices and book →North Temple Station
from US$33.82Station
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
See prices and book →Salt Lake Central
from US$32.14Station
Salt Lake City, UT 84101, USA
See prices and book →Salt Lake City
from US$31.42Station
340 S 600 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
See prices and book →Woods Cross
from US$43.46Station
Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA
See prices and book →CommonSpirit Holy Cross Hospital - West Valley
from US$31.26Hospital
3460 S 4155 W, West Valley City, UT 84120
See prices and book →George E. Wahlen Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center
from US$42.06Hospital
500 S Foothill Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84148
See prices and book →Huntsman Cancer Institute
from US$46.54Hospital
1950, 2000 Cir of Hope Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84112
See prices and book →Intermountain Health LDS Hospital
from US$38.94Hospital
8th Ave, C St E, Salt Lake City, UT 84143
See prices and book →Intermountain Health Primary Children's Hospital
from US$46.06Hospital
100 Mario Capecchi Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84113
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Salt Lake City?
In Salt Lake City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Salt Lake City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Salt Lake CityDrive with Salt Lake City in Salt Lake City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Salt Lake City?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Salt Lake City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Salt Lake City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Salt Lake City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car